200hr Yoga Teacher Training - Bali


travel

ARRIVAL (check-in): SEPTEMBER 15TH, 2019
TRAINING BEGINS: september 16Th

TRAINING COMPLETES: OCTOBER 11TH
DEPARTURE (CHECK OUT): OCTOBER 12TH, 2019

PASSPORT MUST BE VALID FOR A LEAST SIX MONTHS AFTER YOUR DATE OF ARRIVAL.

How To Get There…

Please, book your flight to arrive before or on September 15th, 2019 in Denpasar, Indonesia (Airport code DPS). Training begins September 16th 2019.

DEPARTING:

Last day of training will be October 11th, 2019. Please, book your flight to depart on or after October 12th. (Ideally in the afternoon, so you don’t have to get up too early!)

Once you have booked your flight, please email us your flight itinerary.

We will organize shuttle for you from airport to resort. The shuttle will be additional cost, depending how many people in your shuttle. This will be organized with you at least a week prior to the training, so you know exactly how much cash to bring and who you will be sharing a shuttle with.

Upon arrival to Bali you’ll be greeted inside the airport terminal by your friendly driver with a Pondok Pitaya sign and then set out on a ride to paradise! The hotel is approximately 3hrs drive (more or less) from the airport.

If you need any help booking your flight, please let us know and we will connect you with Exhale Yoga Retreats personal travel agent.

Please contact us if you have any questions. 

Tourist Visa:

*Passport must be valid for a least six months after your date of arrival.

You will need a 30 day Visa to attend the training. This can be obtained upon entering Indonesian Customs at the airport.

  • Free Visa entry & VOA - Visa on Arrival: Depending on your passport there are three options to enter Indonesia that apply to most travelers that come for tourist or social purpose only:

  • No Visa required (majority of countries - FREE entry, 30 days valid, NOT extendable)

  • Visa on Arrival (35US$, 30 days valid, extendable (once for 30 days for an additional $70US$)

  • Visa needed (apply abroad before arriving in Indonesia)

*Please refer to this link for more details.

*If you are planning to stay longer then 30 days in Indonesia. It is highly recommended that you apply for a 60 day tourist visa through your local Embassy of Indonesian. It is a hassle to extend a 30 day visa through the local Indonesian immigration service.