travel

January 18th Arrival (Check-in)
january 19th Training Begins

february 25th Training Completes
february 26th Departure (Check-out)

Passport must be valid for a least six months after your date of arrival.

How To Get There…

Please, Book your flight to Colombo, Sri Lanka - Bandaranaike International Airport (airport code CMB) that arrives on January 18th, 2018.

Try to find a flight that doesn't arrive to late on the 18th. Our beautiful home for the retreat is a 3-hour drive from the airport.

*If you would like to arrive a day early and stay near the airport we can help with finding a hotel and you can shuttle to the hotel location the next day.

DEPARTING:

Last day of training will be February 25th 2018. Please, book your flight to depart on or after February 26th, 2018.

If you need any help booking your flight, please let us know and we will connect you with Exhale Yoga Retreats personal travel agent. Once you have booked your flight, please email us your flight itinerary.

We will organize a shuttle for you from airport to resort. The shuttle will be additional cost, depending on how many people in your shuttle. This will be organized with you at least a week prior to the training, so you know exactly how much cash to bring and who you will be sharing a shuttle with.

Once you arrive in Sri Lanka you’ll be greeted just outside the airport terminal by your friendly driver with an Exhale Retreats sign and then set out on a ride to paradise!

Please, contact@exhaleyogaretreats.com if you have any questions.

Tourist Visa:

*Passport must be valid for a least six months after your date of arrival.

You will need a 60 day Visa to attend the training. It is only possible to obtain a 30 day visa prior to arrival or on arrival at the airport in Sri Lanka. During the training we will make arrangements for visa extentions. This requires a trip to immigration in Colombo and we will do it all together.

You can obtain your 30 day entry visa in two ways:

1. Obtain a 30 day visa prior to arrival in Sri Lanka online here. Extendable for 90 days.

2. Visa on Arrival: 35US$, 30 days valid, extendable for 90 days.