100HR yin YOGA TEACHER TRAININg - SRI LANKA

travel

Arrival (Check-in): february 18th, 2019
Training Begins: february 19th

Training Completion: february 28th
Departure (Check-out): march 1st

Passport must be valid for a least six months after your date of arrival.

How To Get To sri lanka…

Book your flight to the capital city of Sri Lanka, Columbo (airport code CMB).
Book a flight that arrives to Sri Lanka on February 18th, 2019 or earlier.

Sri Lanka is a day ahead from most cities in North America & Europe. Please refer to this time zone chart if needed. 

We have found that www.google.com/flights offers very competitive airfares and flight options. If you need help booking flights we would be happy to connect you with Exhale Yoga Retreats personal travel agent.

*Once you have booked your flight, please email us your flight itinerary.

How To Get To the jasper house...

We will assist in organizing shuttles for you from airport to Jasper House. The shuttle will be additional cost, depending how many people in your shuttle. This will be organized with you at least a week prior to the training, so you know exactly how much cash to bring and who you will be sharing a shuttle with.

Once you arrive in Sri Lanka you’ll be greeted inside the airport terminal by your friendly driver with your name on a sign and then set out on a ride to paradise!

Check-in time for Jasper House is 3:00pm on February 18th.


DEPARTING:

Last day of training will be February 28th 2019. Check-out day is March 1st. Please, book your flight to depart on or after March 1st, 2019.

We will assist you with departure transportation from the hotel to the airport or your next destination.

If you have the time we recommend spending a few extra days in Sri Lanka and will happily offer you suggestions on things to do and see.


Tourist Visa:

*Passport must be valid for a least six months after your date of arrival.

You can obtain a 30 day tourist visa upon arrival at the immigration office at the airport, cost is $40 USD cash. Or apply for an ETA here. Essentially the same same as the tourist visa but this can be done online vs the airport and cost $35 USD.