100HR YIN YOGA TEACHER TRAINING thailand


travel

ARRIVAL (check-in): january 29TH, 2020
TRAINING BEGINS: january 30Th

TRAINING COMPLETES: february 8TH
DEPARTURE (CHECK OUT): february 9TH, 2020

PASSPORT MUST BE VALID FOR A LEAST SIX MONTHS AFTER YOUR DATE OF ARRIVAL.

How To Get There…

Koh Samui is easily reached via Bangkok International Airport (BKK) with over a dozen daily 1-hour flights. Look for a flight option that has enough connection time to make your flight to Samui Airport (USM). If you’re traveling on a budget, and feeling brave, you can also reach the island via ferry from the mainland Thai city of Surat Thani. Be sure to check ferry times as the schedules are sometimes limited. Vikasa is just a fifteen minute drive from the Samui Airport.

Once you have booked your flight, please email us your flight itinerary.

We will organize a shuttle for you from the airport to resort. The shuttle will be additional cost, depending how many people in your shuttle. This will be organized with you at least a week prior to the training, so you know exactly how much cash to bring and who you will be sharing the shuttle with.

Upon arrival to Koh Samui you’ll be greeted inside the airport terminal by your friendly driver with a sign and then set out on a ride to paradise! The hotel is approximately 15 minute drive from the airport.

If you need any help booking your flight, please let us know and we will connect you with Exhale Yoga Retreats personal travel agent.

DEPARTING:

Last day of training will be February 8th. Please, book your flight to depart on or after February 9th. (Ideally in the afternoon, so you don’t have to get up too early!)

Vikasa Yoga Retreat will assist with departure transportation to the airport or your next destination in Thailand if needed.

Please contact us if you have any questions. 

100-hr-yin-yoga-teacher-training-vikasa-thailand-south-east-aisa.jpg

Tourist Visa

*Passport must be valid for a least six months after your date of arrival.

Passport holders with at least 6 months validity remaining on the passport and a confirmed airline ticket out of Thailand(proof of leaving within 30 days) do not need a visa for visiting Thailand up to 30 days for tourism purposes. Standard tourist visa upon arrival is normally valid for 30 days upon arrival toThailand without prior application for the most of passport holders.

If you plan to stay longer and the duration of arrival and departure to Thailand on your return airline ticket is more than 30 days you need an extended visa.

  • Apply for a 60 tourist visa prior to arrival to Thailand via the Thai Embassy representative in your country.

  • Enter Thailand and received the 30 day stamp in your passport (this is called a 30 day) you can extend this stamp a further 30 days at any Thailand immigration centre for a fee of 1900 Baht.

*Please refer to the Thai Embassy website to verify your visa requirements. Click Here